Meet our Staff

Staff Directory

Administration

Shawn Mayes

Principal

Tamara Ponce

Assistant Principal

Jonathan Wengert

Assistant Principal

Amanda Eggleston

Assistant Principal

John Roderique

Athletic Director

Counselors

Leigh Miller

Counselor

Amelia Ross

Counselor

Brittany Miller

Counselor

Hailey Roderique

Counselor

Educators

Allmendinger, Jackie

Foreign Language, Spanish

Attaway, 1 SG Stephanie

JROTC

Baker, Whitney

Business

Bard, Travis

Math

Beattie, Justin

Industrial Arts

Benham, Melinda

Choir

Botts, Rebecca

Language Arts

Burns, Mike

Math

Busby, Anna

Business

Butler, Jeremy

Art

Campbell, Susan

Science

Cornell, Kanda

Physical Education, Health

Craft, Dustin

Social Studies

Dagnan, Cindy

Social Studies

Dieckhoff, Brett

Social Studies

Doennig, Amy

Math

Duke, Ashley

Language Arts

Eckols, Amanda

Family & Consumer Science

Eden, Tracy

Theater & Speech

Edwards, Sarah Dr.

Library

Elder, Dustin

ROTC

Frederick, Paul

Language Arts

Garrison, Doug
 
 Language Arts

Harmon, Nicholas

Social Studies
 

Kaiser, Brenda

Business & Marketing

Kelley, Stephany

Language Arts

Klosterman, Shawn

Aquatics Director/Coach

Kruckenberg, Jerry

Industrial Arts

Learming, Mark

Special Services

Linduff, Ryan

Science

Macroy, Kirbie

Family & Consumer Sciences

Massoth, Tatum

Special Services

McDonald, Grant

Social Studies

Moore, Rhonda

Physical Education, Volleyball Coach

Morgan, Lea

Foreign Language, French

Owens, Butch

Band Director

O'Banion, Nancy

Theatre, Speech

Peak, Krista

Language Arts

Peak, Matt

Social Studies

Pettit, Zachery

Math

Rabel, Brandon

Business

Reed, Melissa

Science

Resa, Angela

Language Arts

Rouse, Ashley

Speech & Debate

Roy, Cory

Physical Education

Sarwinski, Shelley

Math

Smith, Janel

Math

Smith, Mike

Industrial Arts

Smith, Wayne

Science

Soper, Megan

Language Arts

Spink, Kim

Special Services

Stinnett, Deena

Math

Stockton, Stacy

Gifted Education

Strahan, Michael

Art

Strong, Tatum

Special Services

Sumler, Teresa

Speech & Theater

Thornton, George

Science

Uselmann, Linda

Social Studies

Viets, Lindsey

Language Arts

Vonder Haar, Bruce

Multi-Media

Worthington, Rachel

Special Services

Support Staff

Burlingame, Narissa

Special Services

Byford, Donna

Secretary

Clute, Whitney

Secretary

Cole, Jeff

Special Services

Cole, Lori

Special Services

DeGonia, Jesse

Special Services

Dunaway, Kayte

Nurse

Fodor, Susan

Special Services

Greninger, Bonny

Head Cook

Harding, Johnnie

Head Custodian

Harlen, Paula

Tech. Help Desk

Lang, Kelsie

Special Services

Leinbaugh, Bethany

Special Services

Mayes, Linda

Secretary

Newby, Kristi

Secretary

Peck, Tonya

Secretary

Philpot, Christy

Special Services

Pinion, Regina

Library Media Center

Preston, Mendy

Special Services

Reeder, Teresa

Special Services

Smith, Kathi

Secretary

Taylor, Stephanie

Special Services

White, Jennifer

Secretary

Williams, BJ

Special Services

Williams, Missy

Secretary

Wright, Eric

Special Services

Zahm, Jamie

Special Services

 

417-673-6010
Please feel free to call us